Production World Benelux:

 

Communication:

Jacobs Breda Electronics – Breda (NL)

Walkies4events – Kontich (B)

Crew:

Enschede Ploeg (UT) – Enschede (NL)

Hands On Stage – Maastricht (NL)

Stagehands De Vries BV – Boxtel (NL)

The Crew Factory – Venlo (NL)

Kriek & Crew – Soest (NL)

Quinty’s Crew BV – Apeldoorn (NL)

Decor Construction & Styling Companies:

Brandwacht en Meijer – Utrecht (NL)

Layhgo (NL)

Neverland Themepark Projects – Hofstade/Aalst (B)

Phixion Creation – Beerse (B)

BM Projects – Schoten (B)

PoulieFolle – Evergem (B)

Stagebrothers – Amersfoort (NL)

TB Design – Naarden (NL)

The Maximizer – Londerzeel (B)

United Decor – Hilversum (NL)

We Can Do It – Maassluis (NL)

Event Companies:

Alda Events – Amsterdam (NL)

Art of Dance – Zaandam (NL)

B2S (NL)

Bass Events (B)

Black Hole Sun Productions (NL)

Extrema Events (NL)

First Vision (NL)

ID&T (B)

ID&T (NL)

Independent Concerts (B)

Laundry Day (B)

Live Nation (B)

Music Hall (B)

Mojo Concerts (NL)

Monumental Productions BV – Amsterdam (NL)

One & Only Productions (NL)

Prime Time Management (NL)

Stageholding (NL)

Studio 100 (B)

UDC (NL)

Q-Dance (NL)

Xsaga – Amsterdam (NL)

Zuiderkroon Events (B)

Laser Companies:

DTL Lasertechnology – Tynaarlo (NL)

Laserforum – Venlo (NL)

Laser Image – Antwerpen (B) & Amersfoort (NL)

Mirage Laser Group – Beuningen (NL)

LED Pixel Screens:

JVR – Roosendaal (NL)

Photonics – Tielt (B)

Pixelscreen – Meise (B)

PRG – Wavre (B)

XL Video – Utrecht (NL) & Gentbrugge (B)

Light Designers:

250K – Eindhoven (NL)

ACT Lighting Design – Brussel (B)

Arf & Yes – Ghent (B)

Bas de Vries – Hilversum (NL)

Frank Verstraeten (Dis3bution) – Meise (B)

Jeroen Jans Lightdesign & Consultancy – Amersfoort (NL)

Light-H-Art – Ermelo (NL)

LD Design – Baarn (NL)

Light Image – Utrecht (NL)

Look-n-Feel – Hooglanderveen (NL)

Michiel Milbou – Kalmthout (B)

Painting With Light – Bekkevoort (B)

Pinkel (NL)

– The Art of Light – Eindhoven (NL)

The Creative Factory – Herselt (B)

Tenfeet – Utrecht (NL)

Wonder Wolf Design – Utrecht (NL)

Power Companies:

Racor – Meerhout (B) & Oirschot (NL)

The Powershop – Tildonk (B) & Raalte (NL)

Production Companies:

Ampco – Utrecht (NL)

Can Do – Wauthier-Braine (B)

Chain – Baarn (NL)

Cinevideogroup – Hilversum (NL)

Codex Productions – Bertrange (LU)

Dutchview – Hilversum (NL)

EML Productions – Tildonk (B) & Utrecht (NL)

First Impression – Tilburg (NL)

Flashlight – Utrecht (NL)

Flashlight / APR – Boom (B)

Focus Advanced Event Technology – Amsterdam (NL)

Kooijmans Verhuur – Papendrecht (NL)

Lagotronics – Venlo (NL)

LSP Stage Equipment – s’ Hertogenbosch (NL)

Lux Lumen – Wilrijk (B)

PFL – Lille (B)

Phlippo Showlights – Lier (B)

Production Resource Group – Wavre (B)

Purple Group – Schijndel (NL)

Rentall – Bemmel (NL)

Story Sound – Alphen (NL)

Xymio – Geleen (NL)

Yellowspot – Hilversum (NL)

Rental Support:

AED-Rent – Willebroek (B) & Capelle a/d IJssel (NL)

Rigging:

Eventions Rigging BV – Ede (NL)

Frontline Rigging (NL)

Rigging Box (NL)

Rotterdam Rigging BV – Rotterdam (NL)

Tri-Monta Rigging/Montage (B)

Special Effects:

Art of Confusion – Kontich (B)

Decotainment (Blockbuster) – Venlo (NL)

Dewico Special Effects – Beerse (B)

Elementum FX – Wolvega (NL)

Famous Music- Wijchen (NL)

Frateur – Aartselaar (B)

Grooney Effects – Bovenkarspel (NL)

JMR Waterworld –  Ridderkerk (NL)

Magic FX – Boxtel (NL)

Meester Vuurwerk – Lelystad (NL)

Pyro Events – Landgraaf (NL)

Pyro Events – Loosdrecht (NL)

Pyrofoor de Amsterdam – Amsterdam (NL)

Unlimited FX – Breda (NL)

Staging:

InterStage Podia- Meppel (NL)

Gigant Stagebuilders – Eersel (NL) & Tielt-Winge (B)

Stageco Staging Group (B)

Technical Production:

4AV Technical Productions – Tilburg (NL)

Blixxem Event Support – Kerkdriel (NL)

Livetime Productions – Utrecht (NL)

Sightline Productions – De Meern (NL)

The Production Factory – Arnhem (NL)

Unlimited Productions – Breda (NL)

Q.BE Event & Production Consultancy – Hoesselt (B)

Video Content:

Addikt – Amsterdam (NL)

Bjorn Tagemose (B)

Eyesupply – Eindhoven (NL)

Pivot – Leersum (NL)

Prismax – Mechelen (B)

– Vision Impossible – Amsterdam (NL)

Venues:

Ahoy – Rotterdam (NL)

Amsterdam Arena – Amsterdam (NL)

Brabanthal – Leuven (B)

Brabanthallen – Den Bosch (NL)

Brussels Event Brewery – Brussels (B)

Casino Kursaal – Oostende (B)

Ethias Arena – Hasselt (B)

Flanders Expo – Ghent (B)

Gelredome – Arnhem (NL)

Heineken Music Hall – Amsterdam (NL)

Nekkerhal – Mechelen (B)

Sportpaleis – Antwerp (B)

Tour & Taxis – Brussels (B)

Vorst Nationaal – Brussels (B)
*Do you also want your company link on this page, please mail me!*